Actress

Cheshta Mehta (Actress) Wiki , Age , Height , Weight

cheshta mehta

Cheshta Mehta is an Indian Actress who predomiantly works in hindi Serials and Bollywood Movies , she is famous for her roles in “Saavdhan india ” and “Fear Files “.

Name Cheshta Mehta
Other name
Profession Actress , Model
Height yet to be updated
Weight yet to be updated
Hair colourBlack
Eye Colour Black
Date of Birth 24 July
Age (as in 2020 ) yet to be updated
Zodiac Sign LEO
Place of Birth Surat , Gujarat
Home town Surat . Gujarat
Lives in Mumbai , Maharasthra
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Education Qualification yet to be updated
School yet to be updated
College yet to be updated
Family Father – yet to be updated
Mother– yet to be updated
cheshta mehta family
Brother– yet to be updated
Sister – yet to be updated
Affair /Boyfriend None
Husband None
children Boy – NA
Girl – NA
Languages knownHindi , Gujarati

Unknown Things about Cheshta Mehta

  • Does Cheshta Drinks ? : NA
  • Does Cheshta Smokes ? : NA
  • She acted in many TV Ads , Magazine shoots like ACT Popcorn , Airtel and many more
  • She is an animal lover and Philanthropist

Cheshta Movies / TV Shows / Webseries

  • Bhakti me shakti (Life OK )
  • Rumm Pumm Po (SAB TV)
  • SINHASAN BATTISI (Sony Pal )
  • Chhanchhan (TV Series )
  • The Adventurers of Hatim (Chand pari )
  • Savdhaan India (TV Series )
  • Fear Files : Darr Ki Sachchi Tasveerein ( TV Series )
  • Halla Bol Season 2 (TV Series – Bindass Channel )
  • Adaalat – Murder at Cricket pitch (EP-324 ) (Sony TV)
  • Mahadev
  • Tenali Rama (SAB TV)
  • Poker (Webseries)

Social Media

Instagram : https://www.instagram.com/dezire2407/?hl=en

Images